<
Officer /Department Land Line Number/E-mail
Revenue (Office) (Residence)
D.M. 0548-2226240 ,  email - dmgaz@nic.in  9454417577,9454021985,9453559333 2220240
A.D.M. 0548-2220521,9454417648 2220346
C.R.O. 0548-2220346,9454417074 2220487
SDM Sadar 0548-2221499,9454417075 2220464
SDM Mohammadabad 05493-242172, 9454417076 -
SDM Saidpur 05495-222050,9454417077 -
SDM Jakhaniya 235636,9454417079 222050
SDM Zamania 05497-252212,9454417078 2221487
SDM Sewrai 9454417091 2221487
SDM Kashimabad 9454417105 -
Tehsildar Sadar 9454417081 -
Tehsildar Mohammadabad 9454417083 -
Tehsildar Saidpur 9454417085 -
Tehsildar Jakhania 9454417089 -
Tehsildar Kashimabad 9454417093 -
Tehsildar Zamania 9454417088 -
Tehsildar Sewrai 9454417087 -
Deputy Collector 9454417090  
     
Police - -
     
S.P. 0548-2220568,9454400275 2220567
S.P. City 2220568, 9454401059 2221300
S.P. Rural 2220568,9454401060 -
C.O. City 2220568,9454401622 -
CO Saidpur 9454401626 -
CO Mohammadabad 9454401625 -
CO Kashimabad 9454401625 -
CO Zamania 9454401627 -
CO Bhudkuda 9454401623 -
Kotwali Sadar 9454403456 -
SO Karanda 9454403452 -
SO Bhudkuda 9454403445 -
SO Jangipur 9454403451 -
SO Dullahpur 9454403448 -
SO Shadiyabad 9454403462 -
SO Nandganj 9454403459 -
SO Saidpur 9454403463 -
SO Khanpur 9454403455 -
SO Sadat 9454403461 -
SO Bahariyabad 9454403443 -
SO Kasimabad 9454403454 -
SO Nonhara 9454403460 -
SO Birno 9454403446 -
SO Mardah 9454403457 -
SO muhammdabad 9454403458 -
SO Bhanwarkol 9454403444 -
SO Baresar 9454403442 -
SO Karimuddinpur 9454403453 -
SO Zamania 9454403450 -
SO Dildarnagar 9454403447 -
SO Gahamar 9454403449 -
SO Suhwal 9454403464 -
SO Revatipur 9454403465 -
SO Nagasar 9454403466 -
SO GRP 9454414444 -
Fire Service 9454418615 -
CID 9454402058 -
District Jailer 9454418270 -
     
Development - -
     
C.D.O. 0548-2226228,9454417104,9454465240 2223602
D.D.O. 0548-2220244,9454465242
P.D. D.R.D.A. 0548-2221303,9454465241 2220675
D.C.L.E. 0548-2226955,9454465241 -
BDO Manihari 9454465244 -
BDO Devkali 9454465247 -
BDO Sadat 9454465245 -
BDO Bhawarkol 9454465255 -
BDO Rewatipur 9454465257 -
BDO Sadar 9454465250 -
BDO Mardah 9454465249 -
BDO Birno 9454465248 -
BDO Bhadaura 9454465258 -
BDO Zamania 9454465256 -
BDO Saidpur 9454465246 -
BDO Jakhaniya 9454465243 -
BDO Mohammadabad 9454465254 -
BDO Kashimabad 9454465252 -
BDO Karanda 9454465251 -
BDO Varachawar 9454465253 -
     
Health    
CMO 8005192658 -
ACMO (Vectornwarn) 9415287078 -
ACMO (Admin) 9415971906  
ACMO (NHM) 9450755364  
ACMO (DBCO) 9140089326  
Dy CMO 7860407906  
Distt T.B. Officers 9450755364  
Office Supdt. CHC Saidpur 8115158058  
Office Supdt. CHC Revatipur 9601426491  
Office Supdt. CHC Baruin Zamania 9415624225  
Office Supdt. CHC Jakhania 9682459594  
Office Supdt. CHC Gondaur 7870032155  
Office Supdt. CHC Kasimabad 8601974717  
Office Supdt. CHC Khanpur 9415204508  
Office Supdt. CHC Subhakharpur 8521394821  
Office Supdt. CHC Mohammdabad 8127502840  
Office Supdt. CHC Bhadaura 9006242724  
Office Supdt. CHC Birno 9389323307  
PHC Varachawar 9935220839  
PHC Karanda 8577001945  
PHC Mirzapur 9451842700  
PHC Zamania 9415830070  
PHC Devakali 9411935824  
PHC Mardah 9457883604  
PHC Manihari 7839071561  
     
Others - -
     
CMO 8005192658 -
BSA 9453004191 -
DIOS 9454457367  
SE Electricity 9450963517  
Ex. En Electricity D. Division- I 9450963534  
Ex. En Electricity D. Division- II 9450963532  
Ex. En Electricity D. Division- III 9450963500  
DC Trade Tax 7235003322  
AC Trade Tax 7235003323  
AC Trade Tax 7235003356  
S E Tube well Division 9454414848  
Ex. En Tube well Division- I 9454414840  
Ex. En Tube well Division- II 9454414850  
Ex. En MLCD 9454414860